Home | Contact Us | Sitemap
About Us  |   Academics   |  Admission  |   Placement   |   Facilities  |   Library   |   Special Group  |  Alumnae  | Results
   
VISION
  ........................
SALIENT FEATURES
  ........................
TRAINING PROGRAMME
  ........................
FACULTY
  ........................
CSE ASSOCIATION
  ........................
DEPARTMENT LIBRARY
  ........................
STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS
  ........................
RESULTS
  ........................
Department of Computer Science Engineering

Student’s Achievements :

Academic Year 2007-2008

1) Toppers-

YEAR SEMESTER PLACE NAME PERCENTAGE
IV VII I Akshaya.K.B 84.87
II Nancy .L.S.R 83.55
III KiranMai.K 81.65
III VI I G.Rubin 84.67
II B.Vinodha 83.11
III Archana Yadav.D 82.77
T.Revathi 82.77
II III I Geetha V 86.33
II Sangeetha O 83.56
III Sudha D 83.44

2) Placement :

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION COMPANY
1 K.B.Akshaya Graduate Engineer Syntel Private Ltd
2 P.Aruna Assistant Software Engineer Tata Consultancy Services
3 P.Jeyapradha Technical Support Sutherland
4 Y.Nagacharithayadlapalli Technical Support Sutherland
5 L.S.R.Nancy Technical Executive Sutherland
6 V.Sindhya Technical Analyst EJS Solution
7 K.Vanitha Technical Support Sutherland
8 T.K.Veena Kamallan Technical Support Sutherland
9 R.SudhaRanjani Technical Support Sutherland

3) Paper Presentation:

S.NO STUDENTS NAME COLLEGE NAME PAPER PRESENTATION
1 1.NISHA MERLIN SHANTHINI.P.D
2. SUDARVIZHI.K
Anand Institute of Higher Technology Robotics
2 1.SANTHIYA.V
2.KANIMOZHI.K
Arunai Engineering College Nano Technology
3 BRUNDHA.V M.A.M Engineering College Robotics Chess
4 1.PAVITHRA.R
2.LAVANYA.P
Krishnaswamy Engineering College Wireless acessor
5 1.ARANGANAYAGI.G
2.SEETHAPATHY.K
Dhanalakshmi
Srinivasan college of Engineering
Traffic Control Management and Network Security
6 1. MARIA FASTINA.R
2.NISHA MERLIN SHANTHINI.P.D
3. SUDARVIZHI.K
CSI College of Engineering Robotics
7 1.VINODHA .B
2.NELLAI VADIVU . D
Gnanamani College of Engineering Network Security
8 1.SUJITHA .A.V
2. RANGEETHA . J
Gnanamani College of Engineering Ratbot
9 1.ARANGANAYAGI.G
2. AKILA .N
Raja Rajeswari Engg College Traffic Control Management and Network Security